Here's How You Can Stream Lollapalooza Live From Home

August 2, 2018
Categories: 

If you don't have tickets to this year's Lollapalooza, don't fret. Music fans will still be able to watch the entire festival online via the live stream.

Sponsored by Red Bull, live coverage will be available through their streaming page, Lollapalooza's official site, the Red Bull TV app, Facebook and Youtube starting August 2nd at 7pm EST through August 5th.

Below is the entire lineup and schedule of artists performing at the music festival:

Thursday, August 2nd

Channel 1

6:05 p.m. – Franz Ferdinand
7:00 p.m. – Khalid
9:00 p.m. – Arctic Monkeys

Channel 2

6:05 p.m. – LANY
7:05 p.m. – Chvrches
8:10 p.m. – Rezz

Friday, August 3rd

Channel 1

3:15 p.m. – Rebelution
5:35 p.m. – Tyler, the Creator
6:45 p.m. – Post Malone
7:45 p.m. – Walk the Moon
8:45 p.m. – The National

Channel 2

2:10 p.m. – Cuco
3:00 p.m. – The Wombats
3:45 p.m. – Terror Jr.
4:45 p.m – James Bay
6:30p.m. – Greta Van Fleet
7:30p.m. – BØRNS
8:30p.m. – Tycho
9:30 p.m. – BROCKHAMPTON

Channel 3

2:10 p.m. – Tyler Childers
3:20 p.m. – G Herbo
4:10 p.m. – Taylor Bennett
5:00 p.m. – Valentino Khan
6:00 p.m. – Alan Walker
7:00 p.m. – Rusko
8:00 p.m. – Malaa
9:00 p.m. – Dillon Francis

Saturday, August 4th

Channel 1

2:10 p.m. – Sir Sly
3:00 p.m. – Charlotte Cardin
3:50 p.m. – ARIZONA
4:55 p.m. – Autograf
6:35 p.m. – Logic
7:40 p.m. – St. Vincent
8:45 p.m. – The Weeknd

Channel 2

2:55 p.m. – Amy Shark
3:30 p.m. – Bomba Estéreo
4:30 p.m. – Catfish and the Bottlemen
5:30 p.m. – LL Cool J
6:30 p.m. – GoldLink
7:00 p.m. – Daniel Caesar
8:45 p.m. – Vampire Weekend

Channel 3

2:10 p.m. – lovelytheband
3:00 p.m. – Pale Waves
3:45 p.m. – LOUDPVCK
4:30 p.m. – K?D
5:30 p.m. – Ghastly
6:30 p.m. – Zomboy
7:45 p.m. – Illenium
8:45 p.m. – Zedd
9:20 p.m. – Tash Sultana

Sunday, August 5th

Channel 1

2:10 p.m. – The Regrettes
3:35 p.m. – Anderson East
4:30 p.m. – Lykke Li
5:30 p.m. – Gucci Mane
8:45 p.m. – Jack White

Channel 2

2:10 p.m. – The Coronas
3:30 p.m. – Kali Uchis
4:30 p.m. – The Vaccines
6:00 p.m. – Sabrina Claudio
7:00 p.m. – Manchester Orchestra
8:00 p.m. – Chromeo
9:00 p.m. – ODESZA

Channel 3

2:45 p.m. – Freya Ridings
3:30 p.m. – Chris Lake
4:15 p.m. – Ekali
5:00 p.m. – Herobust
6:00 p.m. – ToryBoi
8:45 p.m. – Galantis